September 2012 Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Exam - List of Passers






The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 14 out of 18 passed the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION, 128 out of 201 passed the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION and 239 out of 373 passed the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION given by the Board for Marine Engineer Officers in Manila this September 2012. 
 
The members of the Board for Marine Engineer Officers are Engr. Miguel O. Marasigan, Officer-in-Charge; Engr. Victoriano A. Alojado, Engr. Ferdinand R. Pascua and Engr. Eldefonso G. Uba, Members. 

The results were released after four (4) working days from the last day of examinations. 

Registration for the issuance of Certificates of Registration and Professional Identification Cards will start on September 24, 2012 until October 5, 2012 at Regional Offices and September 24, 2012 until October 12, 2012 at Central Office. 

In addition, 202 applicants were approved for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officers as per Board Res. No. 69 dated June 7, 2012, Board Res. No. 77 dated June 22, 2012, Board Res. No. 83 dated July 10, 2012, Board Res. No. 93 dated July 27, 2012, Board Res. No. 100 dated August 22, 2012, Board Res. No. 109 dated September 4, 2012 and Board Res. No. 112 dated September 11, 2012 Series of 2012.
Page: 2 of 11
The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ALOC, SOLOMON JR SENA
2 BAGAYBAGAYAN, JOSE JR FUENTES
3 BOGADOR, JACINTO-DENNIS BALIDAY
4 CATBAGAN, NOEL TADIFA
5 DE LARA, REYNALDO JOSON
6 ESCANILLA, RAUL JR FEOLINO
7 FLORES, FRANCIS DIONISIO
8 MILANA, ROGER ONIDO
9 PITALLANO, JONATHAN RODRIGUEZ
10 SIY, EISSEN JOSEPH SERGIO JORDAN
11 SOMBLINGO, MICHAEL PANDOY
12 UBOD, SCHLEYER LAMANILAO
13 VILLAFLOR, NOEL AMOLONG
14 VIRAY, ERNESTO JR OROSCO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
Page: 3 of 11
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 15 & 16, 2012
Released on SEPTEMBER 20, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABARQUEZ, RUEL PATIAN
2 ABELEDO, LAMBERTO JR VILLANUEVA
3 ALMARIO, DINDO BASAK
4 ARCENAL, ADONIS ROSELL
5 AZARCON, DIONISIO ESTOCE
6 BACANI, JOEL URQUIOLA
7 BAJAMUNDE, DARWIN BAUTISTA
8 BANDALA, JESUS TANDOG
9 BATIANCILA, ARISTEO DIAMANTE
10 BERNANDINO, RODEL SINGALAWA
11 BORJA, NOEL GUZMAN
12 BOY, HENDEN BUENDIA
13 BUHULON, RAMON JR GUH-NOD
14 CABIGUEN, RUEL APGAO
15 CALABIA, GERARDO DEGORIO
16 CALER, RHEINSTINITZ KARL VILLAROSA
17 CALIMLIM, ROBERT JR TUPRIO
18 CATAYAS, PATRICIO JR MARATAS
19 COMA, RONALD DAJOTOY
20 DE CASTRO, MARIO HERNANDEZ
21 DE LA BANDA, LUREN JOY TONDO
22 DEOCAMPO, CYRIL BALQUIN
23 DIMALIBOT, STEPHEN RON PILIIN
24 DIONIO, AVELINO JR DULOS
25 ESPINA, ANSKIE-CEILO PELOS
26 ESTEBAN, BRIAN LUCAS
27 FELAS, EDGAR BAÑAGA
28 FERNANDEZ, GILBERT ALIVEN
29 FORMACIL, ROLETO EREJIAS
30 FUENTES, CYRIL FUEDAN
31 GACHO, LONIE FUENTEVILLA
32 GALANTO, DENNIS BOCABLO
33 GALON, EFRAIM GUIMIERA
34 GARBO, JIMMY PEPITO
35 GIPITULAN, EDWARD SALARITAN
36 GOHETIA, GARVIN RANOCO
37 GONZALES, JOSE MARS ORENCIO
38 GONZALES, ROGER MISLANG
39 GOZON, EDUARDO LORA
40 GREGORIO, EPIFANIO JR DE GUIA
41 GUADALUPE, JOSEPH REGALADO
42 HEBRA, EDWIN AARON
43 IMMATONG, ARNAIZ PEPE
44 JIMENA, ENMAR MAHINAY
45 LA MADRID, NORMAN VICTORY CAPPLEMAN
46 LABUGUEN, ROLANDO JR MAMAUAG
47 LAGMAY, FORTUNATO JR AUSTRIA
48 LOPEZ, HERMES PENINOY
49 MALABRIGO, TEODOLO LLANTO
50 MALOLOY-ON, ROLANDO LINABOG
Page: 4 of 11
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 15 & 16, 2012
Released on SEPTEMBER 20, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
51 MAYO, ARNOLD VICENCIO
52 MIRANDA, RYAN EUGENIO
53 MORILLO, DOMINADOR JR CATAYAS
54 NAPAGAO, RONALD NUÑEZ
55 NATIAL, ROGER JOHN JOLITO
56 NAVARRO, RAMIL GERONDIO
57 OIDA, ERICSON LUMANLAN
58 ONGCO, MARK GREGORY VILLALUNA
59 PALMA, ARMANDO MARISCOTES
60 PAMA, JOSE ABNOR LOQUETE
61 PORTILLO, JERON CADIZ
62 RAMPOLA, GASPAR JR ABRAHAM
63 RIANZARES, ROLLIE ADAME
64 RICONALLA, EDWIN ACOP
65 ROBILLO, JOHN NICANOR
66 ROSETE, EDUARDO JR NAPEÑAS
67 SADIWA, EUSTAQUIO SAGUID
68 SALARDA, RICHARD AUSENTE
69 SILVA, REINERO DE LA CERNA
70 SOBERE, REY PACLIBAR
71 SOBREMISANA, ANDRES PERVEZ
72 SOLIMAN, RJAY BORJA
73 SUBAAN, ELIACEM CALABROSO
74 TABSING, BERNARDO VELANO
75 TAPANGAN, ARIES JAMES ALAYON
76 TINGA, ROLAND BACORDIO
77 TOLIBAS, JERAN DADULA
78 TUBES, FERNANDO OGARO
79 VALDEZ, DIOSDADO JR SORRILLA
80 VERDE, JAIME BOLILAN
81 VILAR, GREGORIO IV BUSTELLOS
82 VILLANUEVA, LEONITO JR PASARABA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
Page: 5 of 11
The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABBUGAO, WEINBERG OGASNA
2 ACOSTA, JACK HONORIO MARIANO
3 ALCANTARA, ZALDY MANCILLA
4 AQUINO, ROCKY HEISEN PANALIGAN
5 ARCIGA, ALLEN PASCUAL
6 ASPERA, OLIVER CASIÑO
7 BALDONADO, RUEL BALBUENA
8 BERMUNDO, JOSE ASORTO
9 BICOY, EXUPERIO JR DACUBA
10 BLASEÑO, RUSKIN FABRIA
11 BROSOTO, JOHARRI BALDERAMA
12 BUEZA, LINO ARAOJO
13 CARINGAL, FELIPE ILAGAN
14 CARPIO, ALBERTO NEMEDES
15 CERVANIA, VILLAMOR SUÑGA
16 DEFENSOR, SALVADOR JR ASSESOR
17 DEGOMA, APOLLO FUNCION
18 DELA CRUZ, PETER JERALD CASTRO
19 DOLOR, JACINTO MAÑIBO
20 DULNUAN, ARNEL QUINDOT
21 ELCARTE, JOSEPH CHRISTIAN CONTURNO
22 ESGUERRA, DARWIN FLORIDA
23 EVANGELISTA, ROBERT RIVERA
24 GRUPO, DENVER SITSIT
25 HERNANDEZ, ARDEN EVANGELISTA
26 KIDPO, REGIENALD SAMIDAN
27 LAINA, RODRIGO LEGASPI
28 LASIT, ROLDAN LIBRES
29 LASOLA, EL-BARREY EBROLE
30 LENDIO, JAMES BEDICO
31 LOPIBA, MAMERTO ELEPIAN
32 MABILOG, MARLOU BOTE
33 MANABAT, ALFREDO JR PEÑA
34 MARQUEZ, MARVIC ALIÑAR
35 MENDOZA, NELSON GARCIA
36 MISLANG, JOSEPH SORIANO
37 NAVARRO, LOUIE ANDREW TIOSIN
38 OBLEA, BENNY DAYO
39 ONOD, DINDO CALINGA
40 PLANAS, NOLI SAMIA
41 PUGUON, ARK AMTALAO
42 SANDAGON, ISABELO SERVIDAD
43 SARIGNAYA, PEDRO SEIDEL
44 TEOXON, HERBERT JR BERJA
45 UNABIA, CESAR PARAGOSO
46 VICENTE, REMIGIO NGAYAN
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
Page: 6 of 11
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 15 & 16, 2012
Released on SEPTEMBER 20, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABDULKADIL, ALKAISAR LIGAN
2 ABRENICA, CHRISTOPHER DE CHAVEZ
3 AL RAISI, LOUIE HUSSAIN MARCON
4 ALBURO, JANSEN REY CARINAL
5 ALMAZAN, MARK DAVE GABRIEL
6 AMUTAN, GREG III AMODENTE
7 ANG, RAYNAND ZAMORA
8 ANTONIO, LEONARD CONSINA
9 ARCALA, CLYDE ELDERTSON FRANCIA
10 AREOLA, JOHN PAUL BAUTISTA
11 ARMADA, ANTHONY MARK JAYSON GRAVADOR
12 ARONG, REYNEN AMORES
13 ATITIW, LLOYD RIVERA
14 AUSTRIA, EDUARDO JR AQUINO
15 BAAY, JULIUS AUXTERO
16 BACASMAS, JONALD ABALO
17 BALABA, GIAN CARLO DE MESA
18 BALLONOS, MICHAEL ALINGOD
19 BANGIBAN, PEDRO III ANDRES
20 BANTAYAO, CHARLIE CADUBLA
21 BANUELOS, JUNREY TAMIROY
22 BARBOSA, JAMIN-EZER PAGDATOON
23 BARICUATRO, GOMMAR NAVAJA
24 BARING, JOHN REY TUICO
25 BARRENO, ESMERALDO JR ALANO
26 BARRIENTOS, RENE DATANAGAN
27 BAUTISTA, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL FELICIANO
28 BAWISAN, GERALD COSIPE
29 BERUG, KENT MATEO
30 BONAGUA, JOSE JR BELCHEZ
31 BRASILEÑO, FAUSTINO JR DAGOC
32 BRAZIL, FRANCISCO ASTORGA
33 BUCAO, RAMIL TAMPOS
34 BUENASEDA, ROLAND HALLEN DAYA
35 BUGADOR, RAMIL CABALLERO
36 BUQUING, RALEIGH GEM VADIL
37 CABERTO, SANTY ROY MINA
38 CABIGON, JOSEPH MAÑOZO
39 CABILA, EUGENE VASQUEZ
40 CABRIAS, JUNE CESAR CABAÑAS
41 CABUGAO, JAYLORD NATIVIDAD
42 CADACIO, RICHARD SALDUA
43 CAHAPON, ALBERT AGUDERA
44 CAHAYAGAN, MARVIN TINAPAY
45 CALAPIT, AL JAY ALCON
46 CALUPIG, BRYAN DAVE LUBUGUIN
47 CAMPANA, MARLON BUASEN
48 CAPARROS, JOECEZAR ALIMUIN
49 CAPINLAC, CHRISTIAN HASIM
50 CARPIO, LOUIE MERCADO
Page: 7 of 11
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 15 & 16, 2012
Released on SEPTEMBER 20, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
51 CASIPE, DAN DE LOS SANTOS
52 CASTILLO, HARLIN FELICES
53 CASTRO, ERICSON FRIAS
54 CATALMA, JUNE RIVERA
55 COLUMBRES, ALRARIFF NAPII
56 COQUIA, REY TORIO
57 CORTEZ, MICHAEL RAJIV TAGUILING
58 CRAME, RICHARD GREGORIO
59 DAPAR, TEODORO DAYAGANON
60 DE ASIS, JERHAN TUQUIB
61 DE JESUS, ADRIAN DADIZ
62 DE LEON, JOEY MARVIN ALCARAZ
63 DEL VALLE, MANUEL III BAUTISTA
64 DELA CRUZ, RYAN CLYDE ANDALES
65 DELA CRUZ, THOMAS JOEL BANTUSILA
66 DELA PEÑA, JOMEL BRUZO
67 DENIEGA, CRESENCIO JR DIAZ
68 DIONES, DILFEN RELENTE
69 DIVINAGRACIA, JOEY SUMAGAYSAY
70 DIZON, JERCIE MIRANDA
71 DUGHO, RAMIL MENDOZA
72 DURAN, HARVEY ARRIETA
73 DY, JUNCRES GARCIANO
74 EDRALIN, ROMEL JAVIER
75 ELECANAL, EDISON YEE
76 ELNAR, MON LESTER ANGELES
77 ENCINAS, JAY REYMOND ANGELO ERVAS
78 ESCOBIN, HENRY GONZAGA
79 EVASCO, INRICO ARISGA
80 FAJARDO, JEFFREY BIEN
81 FONTILLAS, ERSON ESTEBAN
82 FORTADES, CARLO ELEAZAR
83 FORTUNA, ISAIAS JR OLOS
84 FRANCIA, RICHARD CAÑARES
85 FRANCISCO, ARTHUR MICHAEL BERNARDO
86 FRANCISCO, RIZEL DAPITON
87 FRANI, ADRIAN JULIUS MOJICA
88 FURIGAY, JOLLY PALETE
89 GACUAN, CRISANTO JR CAMMAYO
90 GALERO, PETER PAUL BALLANO
91 GARCIA, OLIVER HERMOSILLA
92 GARGALLO, JONAS FRANCISCO
93 GAWAL, RUSMEL NAVA
94 GERODIAS, AL MABAN
95 GOMEZ, BERTO MUTIA
96 GUEVARRA, JUAN CARLO DE GUIA
97 GUILLERMO, ANDREI MENOR
98 GUMANID, JIMMY BAJA
99 ISIDRO, MICHAEL GUEVARRA
100 ISON, ROLANDO JR DELA ROSA
Page: 8 of 11
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 15 & 16, 2012
Released on SEPTEMBER 20, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
101 JABINES, BRYAN EXCHAVIA
102 JAMCO, ELMER OTICO
103 JAYME, VICTORINO GIANGAN
104 JIMENA, NIÑO MARK SILVANO
105 LACUESTA, RICHARD LAZONA
106 LAGUARDIA, AARON APOLONA
107 LALWANI, KRISHNA ONGSINGCO
108 LAMBINO, JOHN MICHAEL TELEBRICO
109 LARA, JOSE MARIE MIRABUENO
110 LASTIMADO, BETHELJES PASTOR
111 LAURENTE, ROY CORBIN
112 LEE, MARTE JAMES MERCADO
113 LEGADA, ROAN ESTAPOR
114 LEGASPI, LAUDEMER ESTOESTA
115 LOGATOC, DAN JERICK CUVIN
116 LOGROÑO, MIGUEL JR UY
117 LOMADEO, FERDIE LA-US
118 LOZANO, JONATHAN CASTAÑEDA
119 MACIAS, BOBB JUNNEL NAPIGKIT
120 MACURO, ARIEL CAMORA
121 MADERSE, ALVIN VENANCIO
122 MADRONA, MARLON CORDERO
123 MAG-ISA, ARIEL CANOZA
124 MAGALLANES, JOSE EL CHRISTIAN NEPOMUCENO
125 MAGNO, MAGNUM MOISES
126 MAGTANGOB, CHRISTIAN RAY FURIO
127 MALOBO, MAGTANGOL PRUDENCIADO
128 MANDING, LAUREN RITCHE AGUINALDO
129 MAQUINAD, RANDY ZIPAGAN
130 MARITANA, JOHN ERICK CABER
131 MEDRIANO, JESSIE GORGOYA
132 MIRASOL, JERON BONIFACIO
133 MOLATE, JULIUS CEASAR SUPITER
134 MOLINO, LIMMUEL VILLANUEVA
135 NAORBE, VICENTE JR FAMILANGCO
136 NEBRE, SHERWIN ESMELO
137 NEPOMUCENO, ARJAND ORIOLA
138 NEQUIA, ERROL BLANCA
139 NICOLAS, GLENN MARK GARCIA
140 NIEVES, ARGIE ARAYAN
141 NINGAL, CRISTOPHER MACALANDA
142 NOBLEZA, NEIL MARK ALLEN ENDOZO
143 NOLASCO, JOHN ANDREW BAUTISTA
144 ODIADA, REDENTOR ARAMBULO
145 PABLO, BENJIE BOBILES
146 PALANGEO, EUGENE ARONCHAY
147 PALATAN, JOHN DOMER BACCAY
148 PALOMARES, EDUARDO TAPICERIA
149 PAMA, ADRIAN GUNIAVO
150 PANGATUNGAN, RONALD ABING
Page: 9 of 11
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 15 & 16, 2012
Released on SEPTEMBER 20, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
151 PANUELOS, FRANKLIN MANAOG
152 PASCUAL, MARLON SORIANO
153 PASINAG, MARTIN JAMES TOGONON
154 PATOC, RICHEL IGUANA
155 PATRICIO, GREYNAHR ACABAL
156 PEDRAZA, RUBEN YBAÑEZ
157 PERIA, DEXTER BALICANA
158 PINEDA, SHANE JAVATE
159 PINILI, GEOFFREY ORDENIZA
160 PLACIDO, JOHN JAY ACENAS
161 POLINES, WILLIAM JR SOVERANO
162 POSADAS, ALEX BELASA
163 PUZA, LAMBERTO JR ABAS
164 QUINTO, KENO DAGUMAN
165 QUITARA, JERUM ESCUADRO
166 RAMONIDA, JASON MONTALBO
167 RELLES, EDGAR REGACHUELO
168 RELOX, SAMSON JR RIÑO
169 REYES, CHRISTOPHER JAY DUAZO
170 RICARDE, ERSON ROBLE
171 RIVERA, MANUELITO ACOSTOY
172 ROBREDILLO, NELCAR RODELES
173 RODRIGUEZ, ARGIE BESAR
174 ROY, PAUL KRISTOFFER ROSALES
175 RUBIO, ROGELIO JR SEMANA
176 SAGALA, RAMON ELEFAN
177 SALAS, JOSEPH ESPINOSA
178 SALON, MARLON BAUTISTA
179 SANTIAGO, EUGENE ENPESTAN
180 SANTOS, CHRISTOPHER SANTIAGO
181 SENO, MARPLIN MADREDANO
182 SIASECO, NELSON MANDREZA
183 SIMEON, JAMES FLORYLE GALLETES
184 SIOSON, MARK JOSEPH SANTOS
185 SIWA, PAUL LAURENCE DE SAHAGUN
186 SOLIABAN, JORGE ERWIN GUILAO
187 SOLIVAR, ROGELIO JR PALENCIA
188 STA MARIA, PHILIP JEROME BLANCO
189 SUAN, ROY GRACIANO UGBINAR
190 SUICO, CLIFF LEMERY GA-AS
191 SUSON, LEONILO AMOTO
192 TADEOS, JAYROME CERDAN
193 TALAUGON, RHEINHOLD VILLARINO
194 TAMBAL, MICHAEL TACURDA
195 TAMPILIC, ARJAY EMATA
196 TAMPOS, CHRISTIAN MANDALUNES
197 TAN, ROCHIE ESPLANADA
198 TANILON, GERALD ERVITE
199 TAPGOS, MICHAEL CADENAS
200 TENEBROSO, PAUL JOSEPH DUMANDAN
Page: 10 of 11
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 15 & 16, 2012
Released on SEPTEMBER 20, 2012
Seq. No. N a m e
201 TIAMZON, CARLO MARK LOPEZ
202 TIMARIO, MICHAEL MIANO
203 TOLENTINO, JAYSON VALENZUELA
204 TOLENTINO, WENZHEL MARK TRIA
205 TUAYON, CRISTILITO TUBALLA
206 TUBOG, JERRY TALAÑA
207 UNTALAN, NOR VICTOR MANALO
208 UY, BENJAMIN JR CULTA
209 VALENZUELA, JOEMAR PALMARES
210 VARGAS, PATRICK HANZ MERCED
211 VELANDO, NORMAN DE VILLA
212 VELASQUEZ, ALEJANDRO ANGON
213 VENTURA, JANRY PECHUANCO
214 VERGARA, NORBERTSON RAMOS
215 VILLAGARCIA, JENNO RARO
216 VILLAMIL, GODIFER AUSEJO
217 VILLANUEVA, JOHN DAVID MARTINEZ
218 VILLANUEVA, JOHN RYAN MARCIAL
219 VISTA, HARRY GALLAMOS
220 YOUNG, JOMER CABANTOC
221 ZOLETA, EDZEL ATIENZA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
Page: 11 of 11
The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e
1 BANABATAC, BHELNER GAYONGORSA
2 BASAÑEZ, JAMES EDWARD BALIGOD
3 DIZON, RAMIR II JUNIO
4 JAPSON, REYMAR MARZAN
5 JIMENEZ, MARK PAUL LANOZA
6 MACARAEG, ARVIN CRISOSTOMO
7 MASINDA, GERALD QUINTAN
8 NAZARENO, VICENTE JR RODRIGUEZ
9 PANOPIO, RUSSEV JAARE LUNA
10 PASACSAC, KEVIN JOEREL LICOS
11 PETALIO, ANGELES JR LARESMA
12 SANTIAGO, CONRADO JR MANALAC
13 SASOT, TEODELON VILLANUEVA
14 SEBASTIAN, RAYMARK PEREZ
15 TACLOB, CYRUS CONEJAR
16 TAUYAN, ALLAN DAVE AGUINALDO
17 TILOS, ROQUE SONLIT
18 TOGONON, JONAH CARO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------





List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 69 dated June 7, 2012, Board Res. No. 77 dated June 22, 2012, Board
Res. No. 83 dated July 10, 2012, Board Res. No. 93 dated July 27, 2012, Board Res.
No. 100 dated August 22, 2012, Board Res. No. 109 dated September 4, 2012 and Board
Res. No. 112 dated September 11, 2012 Series of 2012.
Page 1 of 5
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ACIERTO, JESSIE MALINAO
2 AGBON, RONALDO LOTOC
3 AGUBA, LEONIDES RAMIREZ
4 ALACYANG, VICTOR TINGOAN
5 ALCANTARA, SENERIANO ABELLARE
6 ALOLONG, MARK ANTHONY SELVIDO
7 AMORA, ALGERICO MABINI
8 AMUAN, JERRY YU
9 ANDRES, ROSELLER GERVACIO
10 ANINO, PERFECTO JR LANCETA
11 ANOBA, RUEL INOCENCIO
12 APE, CORNELIO MALONG
13 AQUINO, JULIUS MEDICO
14 ARAYA, ROEL DAGON
15 ARBATIN, ERWIN BINONDO
16 ARCENAL, GIL ETCUBAN
17 AURELIO, ARSENIO JR ANDRES
18 AYAWAN, JUNE PACATANG
19 BAGUIO, MANOLITO BALDOMAR
20 BALBONTIN, HERMINIO JR LOYOLA
21 BALTAZAR, TZARLIE VENCER
22 BANDIOLA, DEXTER AMAR
23 BANIAS, NELSON BILLONES
24 BARANDA, REYMUNDO BELARDO
25 BARNISO, ALBERTO JR FLOTILDES
26 BARRIDA, CERIACO JR NUDALO
27 BARRON, ALEXANDER IGNACIO
28 BATULA, DANILO DALINA
29 BAYLON, NILO VINCO
30 BEARNEZA, ALLAN ANTHONY TEOLOGIA
31 BERGADO, RUBEN CRUZ
32 BICO, JOSELITO MANIBA
33 BLASON, SAMUEL CAÑOSO
34 BOOC, ROGELIO CASINILLO
35 BORRE, ARNEL GIMENO
36 BULABOS, FLAVIANO MENDEZ
37 CABALO, JOSE TABANGCORA
38 CABIGAS, JAIME JR ADVINCULA
39 CADA, KERWIN CAMARO
40 CALAD, JERRY PALABAY
41 CALAR, RIC CAPADA
42 CALAUAD, FRANCISCO JR BOBOLA
43 CARDOSO, REYNALDO UNDALOK
44 CARMAN, ALEJANDRO VILLALOBOS
45 CASILAN, FERDINAND TOGONON
46 CASTELLANO, CESAR LANGGA
47 CATOLICO, VICTOR PASCUAL
48 CAYON, JESUSIMO JR DICDICAN
49 CIRIACO, ROBERTO CANILLAS
50 CONTRANO, PAMFILO SIGNO
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 69 dated June 7, 2012, Board Res. No. 77 dated June 22, 2012, Board
Res. No. 83 dated July 10, 2012, Board Res. No. 93 dated July 27, 2012, Board Res.
No. 100 dated August 22, 2012, Board Res. No. 109 dated September 4, 2012 and Board
Res. No. 112 dated September 11, 2012 Series of 2012.
Page 2 of 5
Seq. No. N a m e
51 CORONADO, HERNANDO BELONIO
52 COSINO, HENRY GAGATAM
53 CRUZ, ALBERTO DAYAP
54 CRUZADA, GIL DELLUPAC
55 DANOY, ERNESTO JR SALMORIN
56 DAVID, ALEX JR OLPOS
57 DE ARCE, MONICO JR TABOR
58 DE CLARO, THOMAS OLIVER ABRAHAM
59 DE GUIA, OLIVER VILLASQUEZ
60 DE LA CRUZ, EDMUND ROSATACE
61 DE LA PIEDRA, JAIME ENDANGAN
62 DE LUNA, VICENTE AGUILAR
63 DEATRAS, ROMEO JOLIGON
64 DEFENSOR, RENE ESPINO
65 DEL CARMEN, ARNELIO ABAL
66 DELA CRUZ, RODEL MAÑUS
67 DELA PAZ, JUNE ALVARADO
68 DELATANID, JESSIE TINGZON
69 DEMAFELIS, JOSE ELWELL BRILLANTES
70 DIZON, JOEL CABILES
71 DUMDUMAYA, IVAN HOE BACTONG
72 EMPERADO, REY EBLACAS
73 ERSANDO, ROMEO CAYAO
74 ESPARAGA, LEONARDO TUBIL
75 ESPINELI, NOEL ALVAREZ
76 ESTAÑO, CHRISTOPHER BIHAG
77 ESTEMBER, EDWIN GANANCIAL
78 FABRIGAS, ALEXANDER FUENTISPINA
79 FADRILLAN, MAGNO JR RUELO
80 FAILANA, LEO CERVANTES
81 FAJARDO, CARLOS MANALAD
82 GAHAP, ARTHUR YANGUER
83 GAJUDO, CHRISTOPHER MENIL
84 GALON, CELSO TACDA
85 GANGE, CRISPINO JR GANGE
86 GARCIA, BENJAMIN BANCOD
87 GARCIA, CARLOS BAZAN
88 GARCIA, FERLINDO AVERGONZADO
89 GARCIA, FRANCISCO GARSUTA
90 GELISANGA, JEFFREY FANIEGA
91 GENACA, EVARISTO GICANA
92 GERASMIA, PAUL ELVIN GEROSO
93 GOMEZ, MARIO BARATIGAS
94 GRANDE, RONIE ASPA
95 GUEVARA, BALTAZAR PORQUEZ
96 GUMILAO, ALAN ENCLONAR
97 GUPETEO, EDDY DELA PEÑA
98 HOLMINA, WILSON ALEGANO
99 HUERTA, REDEN JALOS
100 IMPRESO, JOSELITO ALONTE
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 69 dated June 7, 2012, Board Res. No. 77 dated June 22, 2012, Board
Res. No. 83 dated July 10, 2012, Board Res. No. 93 dated July 27, 2012, Board Res.
No. 100 dated August 22, 2012, Board Res. No. 109 dated September 4, 2012 and Board
Res. No. 112 dated September 11, 2012 Series of 2012.
Page 3 of 5
Seq. No. N a m e
101 INOSANTO, ARWIN ZABALA
102 JADE, WILFREDO GUMBAN
103 JAGORIN, DIONY LUPERA
104 JAMIRO, HAROLD TOBOG
105 JUMALON, ALEX PAGASIAN
106 LADIAO, MARLON NATIVIDAD
107 LAGRISOLA, MANUEL LAYON
108 LANOY, JOSEPH ESCALERA
109 LASCUÑA, ROCKY DAPITON
110 LAURETO, REYNALDO EDNILAN
111 LAZARO, STEPHEN MARIANO
112 LEAL, MARLON ABAD
113 LIGORES, TEODORO BARBON
114 LIRA, CESAR LETRERO
115 LONDRES, ZALDY BRONDA
116 MACASCAS, MARTIN FELICIA
117 MANUMBAS, RONALDO MAGTALAS
118 MANZANADES, WALTER INOCENCIO
119 MARANAN, DOMINADOR FORTU
120 MARARAC, ROBERT NAVARRO
121 MARIANO, EDWIN RUEDA
122 MARIÑAS, TEOFILO SALAPA
123 MATOCDO, JESUS JOSE ASANZA
124 MATUGAS, RICARDO ONQUE
125 MENDIOLA, DONATO LABITIGAN
126 MIJARES, GILBERT AGMANA
127 MIRABUENO, SOLOMON SAGON
128 MIRAFLOR, DELIO FULACHE
129 MIRANDA, EDWIN SALAZAR
130 MIRASOL, EDGAR GERMANILO
131 MONANA, BENNY BAGCAL
132 MONTALBAN, RICARDO BILOY
133 MORGIA, PETER YBAÑEZ
134 NAVARRO, ROBERT CACANANDO
135 NAVATO, BENITO JR MANZANO
136 NUFUAR, HONORATO FELICISIMO
137 OCHAVE, NOEL PAGADOR
138 OCRAY, ELVIN ALCANTARA
139 ODQUIN, ENRIQUE ABRENIGA
140 OMBOS, TARCISIO BANGA
141 ORDOX, JOHNMEL ALEGRE
142 OSIS, NESTOR ALINDOG
143 PAAS, GUERERO CAMAT
144 PADILLA, GUILLERMO MARCELLA
145 PAGADUAN, ROGELIO RIVERA
146 PAGULONG, JOSE MELVIN PALMA
147 PALENCIA, MARLON DEPANAY
148 PARAS, RHEE DAYON
149 PARDIÑAS, MICKNELL LAGROS
150 PARREÑAS, PAULITO PATRIARCA
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 69 dated June 7, 2012, Board Res. No. 77 dated June 22, 2012, Board
Res. No. 83 dated July 10, 2012, Board Res. No. 93 dated July 27, 2012, Board Res.
No. 100 dated August 22, 2012, Board Res. No. 109 dated September 4, 2012 and Board
Res. No. 112 dated September 11, 2012 Series of 2012.
Page 4 of 5
Seq. No. N a m e
151 PAÑARES, ADELO GURREA
152 PELINGON, ULDARICO JR EMANEL
153 PEREZ, RICARDO ESTEBAN
154 POLLICAR, ERWIN HABAN
155 PONTERAS, HARRY OGARIO
156 PORRAS, UBALDO MALCON
157 POSTRADO, ARLAN DEL MUNDO
158 QUIMSING, BERNABE ELEVADO
159 QUINTOS, JIMMY SOTTO
160 RAMIREZ, ROGER DIMPAS
161 REJANO, RAMON CUNAN
162 RICARDO, RENATO PASCUAL
163 SADIAN, DANILO DOLOR
164 SALAZAR, OSCAR PATOC
165 SALES, EUSTAQUIO JR DE VILLA
166 SALINAS, ANTONIO ARCAMO
167 SALVOSA, LAURENCE OFAMEN
168 SANDIG, RODRIGO VALENCIA
169 SANTOS, SHEM COMETA
170 SARCIA, EDGAR CERVANTES
171 SELOTERIO, JACINTO SILOTERIO
172 SEVILLA, BLAS ABANTE
173 SIATON, REYNOLD FRANCISCO
174 SOLDEVILLA, ALTON NOVILLAS
175 STA JUANA, ANGELITO MACALINO
176 SUCGANG, FREDERICK LABORTE
177 SUPAT, EUTEMIO DUHAYLUNGSOD
178 SUSMEÑA, ALVIN AURELIO
179 TANIEGRA, FREDDIE BARRAMEDA
180 TAVARRO, ALBERTO CASTOR
181 TAYAO, JOEL RIVADA
182 TEJANO, NOEL ALTEJAR
183 TERANIA, DEMETRIO JR JAIME
184 TOLOSA, SALVADOR CARRERA
185 TOTOY, WILBERT BORGONIA
186 TROJILLO, REX SARIEGO
187 TUBLE, ENRICO BANTOTO
188 TUYADO, ANTONIO YU
189 VALENCIA, NEREL BALLAN
190 VALERA, NOEL BERNABE
191 VALMONTE, JOSE NOVELOZO
192 VERBO, MARIO JR LUMANTAS
193 VERZOSA, IRENEO SALVIA
194 VIADO, REX TAGULAO
195 VILLACRUZ, ANTONIO PANGANDOYON
196 VILLALUZ, DOMINGO JR AZORES
197 VILLAVICENCIO, EDWIN MONTAÑO
198 VIRTUDAZO, CARLOS BACABIS
199 VIUDOR, EDUARDO LEORNA
200 YASE, CELSO MORALDE
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 69 dated June 7, 2012, Board Res. No. 77 dated June 22, 2012, Board
Res. No. 83 dated July 10, 2012, Board Res. No. 93 dated July 27, 2012, Board Res.
No. 100 dated August 22, 2012, Board Res. No. 109 dated September 4, 2012 and Board
Res. No. 112 dated September 11, 2012 Series of 2012.
Page 5 of 5
Seq. No. N a m e
201 ZABALERIO, ROMEO ANILAO
202 ZULLA, ROMEO MONANA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------



LIST OF PASSERS
LIST OF TOP 10

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Subscribe to get the update...

Enter your email address: 

Find a job

www.careerjet.ph

  ©Copyright 2009-2012 by PinoyExamResults Sitemap

Back to TOP